KMAland Bowling (1/5): Clarinda girls knock off defending 2A champs | Sports

KMAland Bowling (1/5): Clarinda girls knock off defending 2A champs | Sports

(KMAland) – A big KMAland bowling day saw the Clarinda girls and LC boys split, St Albert grabbing a sweep, Harlan girls and Creston boys split and more. Check out the full rundown below.

GIRL: Clarinda 2650 Lewis Central 2399

Top grade: Kemper Beckel, Clarinda (388)

Second: Aleesha Oden, Lewis Central (387)

Other Clarinda results: Andi Woods 372, Dakota Wise 370, Ally Johnson 348, Maddie Smith 304, Ryplee Sunderman 253

Other Lewis Central results: Alexandria Ford 324, Kate Reed 297, Piper Marcantonio 272, Faith Renshaw 263, Kennedy Vanatta 225

Baker Scores: Clarinda 868 Lewis Central 856

GIRL: St. Albert 2402 Denison-Schleswig 2379 Abraham Lincoln 1659

Top grade: Bailey Secrest, St. Albert (427)

Second: Georgie Bohnet, St Albert (354)

Other St Albert results: Alexis Narmi 301, Sophie Sheffield 289, Olivia Gardner 234, Maddy Jundt 231

Denison Schleswig Results: Brianna Musgrave 337, Claire Miller 328, Brittany Musgrave 302, Nevaeh Brandt 290, Leigha Brungardt 269, Lexi Hartwig 242

Abraham Lincoln Scores: Kaci Wohlers 273, Alexa Tichota 235, Regan Minor 221, Makana Noble 214, Cecilia Hammermeister 202, Shaylenn Ellis 151

Baker Scores: Denison-Schleswig 853 St. Albert 797 Abraham Lincoln 514

Girls: Harlan 1996 Creston 1778

Top grade: Mica Andreasen, Creston (368)

Second: Ivy Stevens, Harlan (317)

Other Harlan results: Cameron Springman 272, Hailey Good 261, Secilia Kurtz 247, Andrea Reitveld 239, Tegan Putnam 178

Other Creston results: Jana Peavler 258, Jenna Orr 229, Paytin Smith 186, Graceleigh Bolinger 164

Baker Scores: Harlan 630 Creston 573

GIRL: LeMars 3171 Sioux City West 1577

Top grade: Emily Peters, LeMars (516)

Second: Bailey Gill, LeMars (461)

Other LeMars results: Trinity Brunsting 434, Brooklyn Bockelman 367, Natalie Vanderloo 366, Hope Westhoff 303

Sioux City West scores: Shane Marah 261, Hadi Rose 244, London Vergith 238, Se’nya Simmon 185, Joslyn Slaton 144, Liz Buechler 137

Baker scores: LeMars 1027

GIRLS: Sergeant Bluff-Luton Sioux City East

No score reported.

BOYS: Lewis Central 3123 Clarinda 2961

Top grade: Caleb Hodtwalker, Lewis Central (503)

Second: Levi Wise, Clarinda (473)

Other Lewis Central results include: Hunter Merksick 471, Tyler Reed 416, Jayden Mulligan 403, Kenny Mayberry 379, Zane Coonce 325

Other Clarinda results: Owen Johnson 395, Ronnie Weidman 393, Grant Barr 389, Tyson Bramble 381, Colton Owens 350

Baker results: Lewis Central 951 Clarinda 930

BOYS: St. Albert 3151 Denison-Schleswig 2826 Abraham Lincoln 2775

Top grade: Adam Denny, St. Albert (438)

Second: Cole Pekny, St Albert (432)

Other St Albert results: Jackson Wigington 424, Evan White 408, Beau Sweet 393, Will Tallman 357

Denison-Schleswig scores: Jake Fink 429, Wyatt Randeris 395, Josh Holm 392, Derek Scheuring 359, Lucas Segebart 346, Christian Schmadeke 308

Abraham Lincoln Scores: Trenton Tallman & Bennett Olsen 404, Eric McCoy 360, Carter Schwiesow 357, Thomas Stark 301, Taliq Smith 290

BOYS: Creston 2391 Harlan 2147

Top grade: Luke McElwain, Creston (363)

Second: Andrew Andersen, Harlan (353)

Other Creston results: Cash Abildtrup 346, Stephen Sistad 304, Caden Briner 299, Cain Harmening 295, Brett Orr 289

Other Harlan results: Garrett Hillwick 286, Alex Gifford 273, Tyler Harms 234, Eric McCulley 222, Tony Sparandeo 168

Harlan: Eric McCulley 222, Tyler Harms 234, Tony Sparandeo 168, Alex Gifford 273, Garrett Hillwick 286, Andrew Andresen 353

Baker Scores: Creston 784 Harlan 679

BOYS: LeMars Sioux City West

No score reported.

BOYS: Sergeant Bluff-Luton Sioux City East

No score reported.

Thank you for reading kmaland.com

At KMA we try to be accurate in our reporting. If you spot a typo or error in a story, please contact us by email at [email protected].

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *